Posts tagged ‘Jennifer Wilson’

June 29, 2012

Olympic Swim Trials: Friday, June 29

Men’s 200-Meter Backstroke

Semifinals:

Semifinal 1 (of 2)

  • Lane 1 – Joshua Friedel – 2:01.36
  • Lane 2 – Alexander Katz – 2:00.77
  • Lane 3 – Nathaniel Savoy – 2:02.10
  • Lane 4 – Tyler Clary – 1:55.88
  • Lane 5 – Nick Thoman – 1:58.92
  • Lane 6 – Alex Lendrum – 1:59.85
  • Lane 7 – Jack Conger – 1:59.68
  • Lane 8 – Matt Thompson – 2:02.39

Preliminaries:

Heat 5 (of 11)

  • Lane 0 – Andrew Teduits – 2:04.37
  • Lane 1 – Paul Le – 2:04.64
  • Lane 2 – Cooper Robinson – 2:04.18
  • Lane 3 – Varum Shivakumar – 2:06.19
  • Lane 4 – En-wei Hu-Van Wright – 2:05.14
  • Lane 5 – Zachary Lierley – 2:02.97
  • Lane 6 – Kyle Milberg – 2:04.43
  • Lane 7 – James Powell – 2:01.89
  • Lane 8 – Kyle Dudzinski – 2:08.41
  • Lane 9 – Thomas Anderson – 2:04.82

Heat 9 (of 11)

  • Lane 0 – Brady Fox – 2:02.33
  • Lane 1 – Connor Green – 2:02.10
  • Lane 2 – Hayes Johnson – 2:01.97
  • Lane 3 – Cory Chitwood – 2:00.78
  • Lane 4 – Matt Grevers – 1:58.90
  • Lane 5 – Ryan Murphy – 1:59.03
  • Lane 6 – Matt Thompson – 2:01.79
  • Lane 7 – Drew Cosgarea – 2:02.20
  • Lane 8 – Reese Shirley – 2:05.34
  • Lane 9 – Patrick Murphy – 2:04.95

Heat 10 (of 11)

  • Lane 0 – Kip Darmody – 2:03.79
  • Lane 1 – Ellis Miller -2:00.32
  • Lane 2 – Preston Jenkins – 2:03.67
  • Lane 3 – Jack Conger – 2:00.90
  • Lane 4 – Tyler Clary – 1:57.93
  • Lane 5 – Nick Thoman – 1:59.24
  • Lane 6 – David Russell – 2:01.46
  • Lane 7 – Kyle Owens – 2:06.69
  • Lane 8 – Quinn Bartlett – 2:08.28
  • Lane 9 – Brian Kiel – 2:04.06

Women’s 100-Meter Freestyle

Results:

  • 124. Caroline McTaggart (Holton-Arms) – 58.37
  • DSQ – Megan Waters (Princeton/Good Counsel)

Preliminaries:

Heat 4 (of 14)

  • Lane 0 – Megan Lafferty – 56.93
  • Lane 1 – Blake Zeiger – 58.42
  • Lane 2 – Kelsey Winters – 56.55
  • Lane 3 – Kristen Wilson – 57.48
  • Lane 4 – Kelli Benjamin – 57.00
  • Lane 5 – Caroline Simmons – 57.16
  • Lane 6 – Lara Jackson – 58.55
  • Lane 7 – Kelly Ryan – 57.74
  • Lane 8 – Emily Dicus – 58.83
  • Lane 9 – Megan Waters – DSQ

Heat 8 (of 14)

  • Lane 0 – Adrienne Woods – 56.11
  • Lane 1 – Olivia Scott – 56.41
  • Lane 2 – Rebecca Thompson – 56.58
  • Lane 3 – Grace Finnegan – 57.29
  • Lane 4 – Olivia Smoliga – 56.59
  • Lane 5 – Kimberly Jasmer – 56.51
  • Lane 6 – Kelsey Amundsen – 56.57
  • Lane 7 – Caroline McTaggart – 58.37
  • Lane 8 – Emma Darlington – 57.76
  • Lane 9 – Kasey Carlson – 57.26

Women’s 200-Meter Breaststroke

Results:

  • 31. Sarah Haase (Good Counsel) – 2:32.77
  • 33. Jennifer Wilson (Northwestern/Sidwell Friends) – 2:32.96

Preliminaries:

Heat 4 (of 13)

  • Lane 0 – Emily Adamczyk – 2:37.39
  • Lane 1 – Sarah Haase – 2:32.77
  • Lane 2 – Romy Landeck – 2:39.32
  • Lane 3 – Lauren Stauder – 2:37.62
  • Lane 4 – Julia Treible – 2:41.01
  • Lane 5 – Kristen Connors – 2:35.68
  • Lane 6 – Kimberly Davis – 2:40.25
  • Lane 7 – Colleen Callahan – 2:34.16
  • Lane 8 – Spindrift Beck – 2:34.31
  • Lane 9 – Katelyn Ishee – 2:36.79

Heat 9 (of 13)

  • Lane 0 – Alexa Hamilton – 2:34.48
  • Lane 1 – Alicia Jensen – 2:34.43
  • Lane 2 – Christine Wixted – 2:34.24
  • Lane 3 – Blair Carnes – 2:37.09
  • Lane 4 – Allie Szekely – 2:30.28
  • Lane 5 – Kately Weddle – 2:35.17
  • Lane 6 – Rebecca Rainer – 2:34.12
  • Lane 7 – Jordan Danny – 2:35.44
  • Lane 8 –Jennifer Wilson – 2:32.96
  • Lane 9 – Gretchen Jaques – DSQ

Men’s 200-Meter Individual Medley

Results:

  • 82. Adam Meyer (Navy/Whitman) – 2:06.85
  • 94. Eric Friedland (Texas/Walter Johnson) – 2:07.69

Preliminaries:

Heat 5 (of 13)

  • Lane 0 – Jordan Turner – 2:09.38
  • Lane 1 – Cody Miller – 2:02.29
  • Lane 2 – Tyler Lentz – 2:05.68
  • Lane 3 – Nicolas Fink – 2:03.69
  • Lane 4 – Zachary Stephens – 2:04.25
  • Lane 5 – Ryan Murphy – DNS
  • Lane 6 – Charles Rimkus – 2:05.16
  • Lane 7 – Jordan Jones – 2:05.87
  • Lane 8 – Eric Friedland – 2:07.69
  • Lane 9 – Andrew Peterson – 2:06.81

Heat 7 (of 13)

  • Lane 0 – Andrew Strait – 2:11.72
  • Lane 1 – Eric Solis – 2:03.98
  • Lane 2 – Steven Stumph – 2:05.17
  • Lane 3 – Adam Meyer – 2:06.85
  • Lane 4 – Michael Domagala – 2:05.60
  • Lane 5 – Robert Barrett – 2:06.25
  • Lane 6 – William Bass – 2:05.75
  • Lane 7 – Jonathan Edwards – 2:08.82
  • Lane 8 – Adam Rice – 2:07.35
  • Lane 9 – Samuel Smiddy – 2:13.40
June 26, 2012

Olympic Swim Trials: Tuesday, June 26

Women’s 100-Meter Breaststroke

Results:

  • 13. Sarah Haase (Good Counsel) – 1:09.39; 1:08.91
  • 34. Jennifer Wilson (Northwestern/Sidwell Friends) – 1:10.58

Semifinals:

Semifinal 2 (of 2)

  • Lane 1 – Andrea Kropp – 1:08.69
  • Lane 2 – Micah Lawrence – 1:07.39
  • Lane 3 – Ellyn Baumgardner – 1:07.64
  • Lane 4 – Rebecca Soni – 1:05.82
  • Lane 5 – Jessica Hardy – 1:06.88
  • Lane 6 – Amanda Beard – 1:07.92
  • Lane 7 – Annie Zhu – 1:08.85
  • Lane 8 – Sarah Haase – 1:08.91

Preliminaries:

Heat 13 (of 16)

  • Lane 0 – Emily Fogle – 1:10.28
  • Lane 1 – Sara Nicponski – 1:11.63
  • Lane 2 – Allison Gargalikis – 1:11.77
  • Lane 3 – Merritt Krawczyk – 1:10.91
  • Lane 4 – Rachel Ripley – 1:11.17
  • Lane 5 – Annie Zhu – 1:09.07
  • Lane 6 – Molly Hannis – 1:10.22
  • Lane 7 – Caitlin Leverenz – 1:09.84
  • Lane 8 – Jennifer Wilson – 1:10.58
  • Lane 9 – Jana Mangimelli – 1:10.34

Heat 16 (of 16)

  • Lane 0 – Sarah Haase – 1:09.39
  • Lane 1 – Emma Schoettmer – 1:09.64
  • Lane 2 – Corrie Clark – 1:11.33
  • Lane 3 – Laura Sogar – 1:09.11
  • Lane 4 – Rebecca Soni – 1:06.33
  • Lane 5 – Amanda Beard – 1:08.21
  • Lane 6 –  Emily McClellan – 1:07.45
  • Lane 7 – Katlin Freeman – 1:09.25
  • Lane 8 – Michelle McKeehan – 1:08.41
  • Lane 9 – Gisselle Kohoyda – 1:11.58

Women’s 400-Meter Freestyle

Results:

  • 3. Katie Ledecky (Stone Ridge) – 4:05.78; 4:05.00

Finals:

  • Lane 1 – Amber McDermott – 4:11.13
  • Lane 2 – Kate Ziegler – 4:09.17
  • Lane 3 – Chloe Sutton – 4:04.18
  • Lane 4 – Allison Schmitt – 4:02.84
  • Lane 5 – Katie Ledecky – 4:05.00
  • Lane 6 – Elizabeth Beisel – 4:07.29
  • Lane 7 – Gillian Ryan – 4:07.27
  • Lane 8 – Becca Mann – 4:08.65

Preliminaries:

Heat 11 (of 12)

  • Lane 0 – Lindsay Gendron – 4:15.56
  • Lane 1 – Rachel Naurath – 4:13.18
  • Lane 2 – Alyssa Anderson – 4:13.29
  • Lane 3 – Elizabeth Beisel – 4:08.37
  • Lane 4 – Allison Schmitt – 4:05.60
  • Lane 5 – Katie Ledecky – 4:05.78
  • Lane 6 – Gillian Ryan – 4:09.83
  • Lane 7 – Lauren Driscoll – 4:18.75
  • Lane 8 – Tristin Baxter – 4:12.63
  • Lane 9 – Christine Jennings – 4:18.61

Men’s 100-Meter Backstroke

Semifinals:

Semifinal 1 (of 2), 9:02 p.m. Eastern

  • Lane 1 – Jack Conger – 54.51 – Qualified for finals
  • Lane 2 – Mitchell Friedmann – 55.25
  • Lane 3 – Kyle Owens – 54.18 – Qualified for finals
  • Lane 4 – Nick Thoman – 53.40 – Qualified for finals
  • Lane 5 – Ryan Murphy – 53.76 – Qualified for finals
  • Lane 6 – David Russell – 54.61
  • Lane 7 – Max Murphy – 55.34
  • Lane 8 – Jacob Pebley – 55.48

Preliminaries:

Heat 1 (of 13)

  • Lane 1 – Peter Bardessono – 58.52
  • Lane 2 – Matthew Murray – 58.26
  • Lane 3 – Timothy Maurer – 58.95
  • Lane 4 – Sidney Glass – 58.79
  • Lane 5 – John Higgins – 58.89
  • Lane 6 – Brady Fox – 57.05
  • Lane 7 – Bradley Mattix – 58.21
  • Lane 8 – Kyle Darmody – 56.63

Heat 11 (of 13)

  • Lane 0 – Ricky Henahan – 55.80
  • Lane 1 – Max Murphy – 55.26
  • Lane 2 – Jack Conger – 55.33
  • Lane 3 – Randall Bal – 55.12
  • Lane 4 – Matt Grevers – 52.94
  • Lane 5 – Kyle Owens – 54.32
  • Lane 6 – Ryan Murphy 54.23
  • Lane 7 – Mitchell Friedemann – 55.09
  • Lane 8 – Matt Thompson – 56.76
  • Lane 9 – Zach McGinnis – 56.97

Men’s 200-Meter Freestyle

Results:

  • 58. Stephen Sakaris (Ohio State/Wootton) – 1:51.83

Preliminaries:

Heat 4 (of 13)

  • Lane 0 – Spenser Goodman – 1:53.90
  • Lane 1 – Matthew Belecanech – 1:54.00
  • Lane 2 – Justin Glanda – 1:51.95
  • Lane 3 – Christopher Satterthwaite – 1:53.41
  • Lane 4 – Clark Smith – 1:51.66
  • Lane 5 – Stephen Sakaris – 1:51.83
  • Lane 6 – Logan Storie – 1:52.04
  • Lane 7 – Jordan Huff – 1:51.12
  • Lane 8 – Samuel Shimomura – 1:53.43
  • Lane 9 – Michael Disalle – 1:52.62