Posts tagged ‘Charlotte Meyer’

June 30, 2012

Olympic Swim Trials: Saturday, June 30

Men’s 200-Meter Backstroke

Results:

  • 5. Jack Conger (Good Counsel) – 2:00.90; 1:59.68; 1:58.97
  • 18. James Powell (University of Georgia/Walter Johnson) – 2:01.89
  • 25. Brady Fox (UVA/Georgetown Prep) – 2:02.33

Finals:

  • Lane 1 – David Russell – 2:02.52
  • Lane 2 – Rex Tullius – 1:59.16
  • Lane 3 – Ryan Murphy – 1:57.39
  • Lane 4 – Ryan Lochte – 1:54.54
  • Lane 5 – Tyler Clary – 1:54.88
  • Lane 6 – Jacob Pebley – 1:59.46
  • Lane 7 – Nick Thoman – 1:57.06
  • Lane 8 – Jack Conger – 1:58.97

Women’s 800-Meter Freestyle

Preliminaries:

Heat 5 (of 7)

  • Lane 0 – Eva Fabian – 8:54.43
  • Lane 1 – Lauren Morford – 9:02.05
  • Lane 2 – Chelsea Chenault – 8:49.85
  • Lane 3 – Becca Mann – 8:31.53
  • Lane 4 – Katie Ledecky – 8:27.91
  • Lane 5 – Emily Brunemann – 8:38.70
  • Lane 6 – Stephanie Peacock – 8:34.78
  • Lane 7 – Sarah Henry
  • Lane 8 – Kelsey Cummings – 8:59.75
  • Lane 9 – Tristin Baxter – 8:40.64

Women’s 200-Meter Backstroke

Results:

  • 60. Charlotte Meyer (Whitman) – 2:17.06

Preliminaries:

Heat 12 (of 19)

  • Lane 0 – Madison Jacobi – 2:22.75
  • Lane 1 – Brittany Boone – 2:19.36
  • Lane 2 – Cameron McHugh – 2:17.56
  • Lane 3 – Colleen Drew – 2:23.29
  • Lane 4 – Marykate McNeilis – 2:18.02
  • Lane 5 – Heidi Vanderwel – 2:19.70
  • Lane 6 – Ashley Cohagen – 2:22.42
  • Lane 7 – Charlotte Meyer – 2:17.06
  • Lane 8 – Lauren Massey – 2:19.60
  • Lane 9 – Kacey Oberlander – 2:16.39
June 24, 2012

Olympic Trials Schedule For Montgomery County Swimmers

Check back here and on Twitter (@MoCoMDHSSports) for results throughout the week.

Where To Watch

All but the fastest heats of preliminaries will be webcast live at usaswimming.org June 25-July 1. The fastest 2-4 heats of preliminaries will be broadcast on tape delay by NBC Sports. Click here for further information.

Schedule

All times Eastern

Men’s 100-Meter Breaststroke

Preliminaries – Monday, 3:01 p.m.; Semifinals – Monday, 9:06 p.m.; Finals – Tuesday, 8:37 p.m.

  • Eric Friedland (University of Texas/Walter Johnson)
  • Michael Wodoslawsky (University of Delaware/Damascus)

Men’s 200-Meter Freestyle

Preliminaries – Tuesday, 11:35 a.m.; Semifinals – Tuesday, 8:11 p.m.; Finals – Wednesday, 8:03 p.m.

  • Stephen Sakaris (Ohio State/Wootton)

read more »